Admin

Kindergarten Information Nights

Kindergarten Information Nights

School Name

Date and Time

A. Lorne Cassidy Elementary School

January 30, 2019 at 7:00 PM

Adrienne Clarkson Elementary School

January 15, 2019 at 5:00 PM

Agincourt Road Public School

January 22, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Alta Vista Public School

January 24, 2019 at 7:00 PM

Arch Street Public School

January 21, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Avalon Public School

January 17, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Barrhaven Public School

January 22, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Bayshore Public School

January 21, 2019 at 9:30 AM

Bayview Public School

January 30, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Bells Corners Public School

January 31, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Berrigan Elementary School

January 22, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Blossom Park Public School

January 24, 2019 at 4:30 PM

Briargreen Public School

February 5, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Bridlewood Community Elementary School

January 17, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Broadview Avenue Public School

January 16, 2019 at 7:00 PM

Carleton Heights Public School

January 29, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Carson Grove Elementary School

January 30, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Castlefrank Elementary School

January 30, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Castor Valley Elementary School

January 17, 2019 at 5:30 PM

Centennial Public School

January 17, 2019 at 5:30 PM

Chapman Mills Public School

January 24, 2019 at 7:00 PM

Charles H. Hulse Public School

January 24, 2019 at 5:30 PM

Churchill Alternative School

January 15, 2019 at 4:30 PM

Connaught Public School

January 30, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Convent Glen Elementary School

January 31, 2019 at 6:00 PM

D.Roy Kennedy Public School

January 17, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Devonshire Community Public School

January 22, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Dunlop Public School

January 15, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Dunning-Foubert Elementary School

January 17, 2019 at 5:30 PM

Elgin Street Public School

January 16, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Elmdale Public School

January 22, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Fallingbrook Community Elementary School

January 17, 2019 at 7:00 PM

Farley Mowat Public School

January 17, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Featherston Drive Public School

January 30, 2019 at 5:30 PM

First Avenue Public School

January 22, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Forest Valley Elementary School

January 16, 2019 at 6:45 PM

General Vanier Public School

January 17, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Glen Ogilvie Public School

January 17, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Greely Elementary School

No date, can register anytime

Half Moon Bay Public School

January 29, 2019 at 5:30 PM

Hawthorne Public School

January 30, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Henry Larsen Elementary School

January 17, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Heritage Public School

January 16, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Hilson Avenue Public School

January 17, 2019 at 5:00 PM

Hopewell Avenue Public School

January 17, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Huntley Centennial Public School

January 22, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Jack Donohue Public School

January 30, 2019 at 6:15 PM

Jockvale Elementary School

January 15, 2019 at 6:00 PM

John Young Elementary School

January 17, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Kanata Highlands Public School

January 17, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Kars on the Rideau Public School

January 22, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Knoxdale Public School

January 22, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Lady Evelyn Alternative School

January 14, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Lakeview Public School

January 17, 2019 at 7:00 PM

Le Phare Elementary School

January 30, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Manor Park Public School

January 21, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Manordale Public School

January 24, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Manotick Public School

January 16, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Maple Ridge Elementary School

Register Anytime

Mary Honeywell Elementary School

January 24, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Meadowlands Public School

January 31, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Metcalfe Public School

January 22, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Mutchmor Public School

January 24, 2019 at 6:30 PM

North Gower/Marlborough Public School

January 31, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Orleans Wood Elementary School

January 24, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Osgoode Public School

January 29, 2019 at 7:00 PM

Pinecrest Public School

January 17, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Pleasant Park Public School

January 15, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Queen Elizabeth Public School

January 24, 2019 at 5:00 PM

Queen Mary Street Public School

January 14, 2019 at 5:30 PM

Regina Street Alternative Public School

January 16, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Richmond Public School

January 17, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Riverview Alternative School

January 28, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Robert Bateman Public School

January 22, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Robert E. Wilson Public School

January 22, 2019 at 5:00 PM

Robert Hopkins Public School

January 30, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Roberta Bondar Public School

January 15, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Roch Carrier Elementary School

January 30, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Rockcliffe Park Public School

January 30, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Roland Michener Public School

January 15, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Sawmill Creek Elementary School

January 22, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Severn Avenue Public School

January 22, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Sir Winston Churchill Public School

January 30, 2019 at 6:00 PM

South March Public School

No date, can register anytime

Stephen Leacock Public School

January 17, 2019 at 7:30 PM

Steve MacLean Public School

January 17, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Stittsville Public School

January 17, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Summerside Public School

January 24, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Stonecrest Elementary School

January 22, 2019 at 6:00 PM

Trillium Elementary School

January 16, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Vimy Ridge PS

January 22, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Vincent Massey Public School

January 16, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Viscount Alexander Public School

January 17, 2019 at 5:00 PM

W.E. Gowling Public School

January 24, 2019 at 6:00 PM

W. Erskine Johnston Public School

January 17, 2019 at 6:30 PM

W.O. Mitchell Elementary School

January 17, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Westwind Public School

January 17, 2019 at 6:30 PM

Woodroffe Avenue Public School

January 22, 2019 at 4:00 PM

York Street Public School

No date, can register anytime

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.